header
 

 
Send Us Your Testimonials On Progesta-Care Complete

Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On Progesta-Care Complete

Send Us Your Reviews On Progesta-Care Complete

Did You Like Progesta-Care Complete, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!

 
Click Here!
 
Progesta-Care Complete
Progesta-Care Complete


Read Below To See How The Individual Ingredients In Progesta-Care Complete Work?

7-Keto DHEA- When dehydroepiandrosterone, DHEA, has been introduced, it was lauded as the anti aging miracle drug, the fountain of youth. Once the concern grew that DHEA may promote the growth of not detected tumors, the interest fizzled. The scientists would not give up on the DHEA and have isolated the 7-Keto DHEA component, which is supposed to give all the positive effects, without the negative aspects. 7-Keto DHEA has shown in studies conducted with lab animals that it promotes the immune system, is anti catabolic, improves memory, raises indirectly the metabolism rate, which then burns more calories. In a human safety study no adverse effects were noted. 7-Keto DHEA is a very popular nutritional supplement ingredient with the body building community and is used for weight loss and muscle building.
Caprylic Acid
Cetearyl Glucoside is a combination of glucose and Cetearyl alcohol. Cetearyl alcohol is a type of fatty alcohol that can be found in a number of plants and vegetables. Glucose, on the other hand, is a type of sugar that is also naturally available. Cetearyl Glucoside helps in maintaining the skin and hair’s natural moisture and leaves a velvety texture. It is commonly found in coconut oils and corn oils. This is commonly used in beauty products such as face creams, lotions, and lip moisturizers. Cetearyl Glucoside is an effective emulsifier, and it helps in smoothening and binding the consistency of a product, enhancing the product’s affectivity.
Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol with a waxy texture. It was originally derived from sperm whale oil, thus, the name “Cetyl”. It is also known as 1-hexadecanol and palmityl alcohol. It is often used in shampoos, creams, lotions and other beauty products. Cetyl alcohol is used as emulsifier, lubricant, emollient or skin softener and thickening agents. Its waxy texture is ideal for use of conditioner and shampoos to cover the hair with waxy and lustrous texture. It is also commonly used in lotions because it allows the products to spread onto the skin. Cetyl alcohol can be found from the end-products of petroleum, or from vegetable oils.
Citric Acid ~
Glycerine is the impure commercial form of the pure chemical element ‘Gycerol’. It is essentially a neutral, colourless, sweet thick liquid with a high boiling point. Glycerin dissolves in alcohol and water and is an excellent solvent. Glycerin is also hygroscopic, meaning is absorbs water from the air, a property used in the cosmetic and healthcare products industry. Gycerin is one of the primary components of triglycerides and thus is produced through saponification or tranesterification. Glycerin can be used in the food industry as a solvent, a sweetener as well as a thickening agent. Its most widespread use however, has been in personal care applications. Since glycerin provides lubrication, smoothness and moisturises the skin, it is found in soaps, creams etc. It is also found in toothpaste, mouthwashes, shaving creams, cough syrups etc.
Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil as it is more commonly known is widely used for cooking food. It is used as frying oil. Its other popular use is as an emollient for cosmetic purposes. This oil is produced from oil type sunflower seeds. This oil is not only light in appearance but also in taste. Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil is rich in Vitamin E content. This oil has low saturated fat levels as it is a combination of polyunsaturated and mono-unsaturated fats. Its properties are typical of other triglyceride vegetable oils. As a cosmetic is has a noncomedogenic and smoothing property. It is the high oleic property that allows sunflower oil sufficient shelf life which makes it possible to use it for cosmetic purposes.
Magnesium Aluminum Silicate is a mineral that occurs naturally. The refined and purified clay form is commonly used as a thickener for cosmetics and various beauty products. It has white consistency and is flaky, often used as fillers for deodorants. It is also used as thickener for shaving creams, and lotions. It has huge molecular molecules that make it unable to be absorbed into the skin. It used in foundations and such cosmetics because of its anti-caking, coloring, and absorbent properties. However, it is prohibited to be used in products applied to areas of the lips and eyes. It is also used in pharmaceuticals, particularly in antacids.
Potassium Sorbate, a potassium salt belonging to sorbic acid, is primarily used as a preservative for various foods and beverages. Potassium sorbate has also gained popularity for its efficiency when used in different personal care products. Commonly, Potassium sorbate is used in molding or as a form of yeast for various foods such as cheese, dried meats, apple cider, yogurt, wines, bake goods and the likes. Potassium sorbate is usually present in dried fruit products and is starting to be used in herbal dietary supplements. The reason why it is widely used for food products is because Potassium sorbate does not impose any harmful side effects.
Pregnenolone, a type of steroid hormone, is a gamma aminobutyric acid  metabotropic transmembrane receptor which increases a hippocampus’s neurogenesis. Being a type steroid, Pregnenolone is interconnected with four cyclic hydrocarbons consisting of ketone, hydroxyl and a couple of methylbranches. Similar to all steroids, Pregnenolone is hydrophobic and is soluble in water. Pregnenolone is extracted from cholesterols in which its conversion involves hydroxylation on various positions. It is considered to be a building block for very steroid hormone that we have in our body which concludes that without pregnenolone, existence of steroid in our body would be impossible. Steroid hormone production would not be possible without it.
Progesterone USP is a natural hormone which is exerted or produced by a human’s body. Though some have a misconception that Progesterone USP are the same with Progestins, manufacturers made it clear that Progesterone USP are very different with progestins. Progestins are very synthetic as compared to Progesterone USP and are mainly used for birth defects unlike Progesterone USP which is mainly used to maintain a healthy pregnancy. Unlike progestins that impose undesirable and sometimes harmful side effects, Progesterone USP, being natural as it is, are easily produced and removed by our body; whichever is necessary. On a side note, USP stands for United States Pharmacopia which stands as a grade or purity of a product.
Purified Water is essential to maintaining healthy body. Unpurified drinking water may contain feces, poisons, and toxic metals, but use of purified water can resolve this problem by reducing the contaminants that enter your system. Plenty of purified water assists in maintaining metabolism and cleansing the body of impurities. It enhances the tastes of tea, coffee, and beverages, ensuring that there are no contaminations. Great tasting and clear ice cubes can be made from purified water. Purified water can prevent several skin diseases. Purified water can lead to enhanced energy as the body won’t have to work that hard to remove chemicals and unwanted substances, which can cause stress to the liver, lungs, and kidneys. The immune system remains healthy.
Sodium Benzoate
Sodium Hyaluronate is used in treatment of osteoarthritis patients who continue to have persistent knee pain despite availing different other kinds of treatments. Osteoarthritis is considered to the most common type of arthritis which occurs when the cartilage between joints wears down. Research has found Sodium Hyaluronate to be very helpful as a long-term treatment of osteoarthritis pain. Sodium Hyaluronate plays an important role in several biological processes like proteoglycan organization, tissue hydration, cell differentiation, proliferation and angiogenesis. It plays a basic role in processes of tissue repair. It is also a useful skin care ingredient. Sodium Hyaluronate can also be applied to stimulate healing of tissues after surgery. It is beneficial in reducing bad effects of autoimmune disease.
Sodium PCA, a clear, pale yellow liquid, attracts moisture from the air and absorbs large quantities of water. It is a simple molecule that is naturally produced in the body and one of the components of human skin that slows down water loss to the environment. It is a derivative of glutamic acid and tends to be a stronger hydrating agent than traditional compounds like glycerine, propylene glycol or sorbitol. Its full name is sodium-2-pyrrolidone carboxylate. The moisturizing effect of Sodium PCA is used in skin and hair care products.
Sorbitan Stearate
Sorbitol
Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid that occurs in many animal and vegetable fats and oils. Stearic acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, plastics, oil pastels and cosmetics, and for softening rubber. Stearic acid is used to harden soaps, particularly those made with vegetable oil. Even though stearic acid is a saturated fat, studies have suggested that it has little effect on blood cholesterol levels, because such a high proportion is converted to oleic acid.
Stearyl Alcohol is derived from coconut oil and since it acts both as emollient and emulsifier it can be used in place of cetyl alcohol in order to stabilize skin care formulations. Stearyl alcohol is commonly used in lubricants, creams, depilatories, conditioners, and other personal care products. It can act as a lubricant on the surface of skin, giving the skin a soft and smooth look. The property of stearyl alcohol to build thickness makes it extremely useful in ensuring stable emulsions. It reduces appearance of fine lines and wrinkles on the skin, thus slowing down aging effects. It also enhances facial skin radiance.
Xanthan Gum is used in cosmetics to stabilize and bind products. Cosmetic companies add a very small amount to their products to keep the individual ingredients from separating. Xanthan gum is composed of glucose,mannose and glucuronic acid. It is often used in recipes in place of gelatin by people with food allergies or for people who are omitting dairy, eggs and soy from their diets.